Post by Xantaxm on Feb 28, 2008 1:59:35 GMT -5
Total Carnage (3/23/08)
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship (Single)
Special Referee: Xantaxm
Samoa Joe KO (c) vs. RhinoMan (Samoa gets docs, Rhino gets full staff)
Winner and NEW Hardcore Champion: RhinoMan
LIEUTENANT
1. The Graceland Gauntlet Finale (Hell in a Cell)
Travis Truth v. Ultimate Gene (Cage-no staff)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
2. Lieutenant Championship
Tommy Musashi (c) v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant Champion: ForSakeN
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship (Triple Threat)
Will Powers (c) v. Sergei Kravinoff v. Dyna Mike Duncan (docs)
Winner and NEW Captain Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
COLONEL
1. No-Holds Barred Match
Skull v. Matthew Oliveira (Single-no staff)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
2. Colonel Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. HawkEye (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL Colonel Champion: Big Daddy
GENERAL
1. Punishment Match (Hardcore Handicap)
StrikerLT v. Skull & Crossbones (1-1-1)
Winner: StrikerLT
2. General Championship
Zantazm (c) v. Luke Kinkade (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW General Champion: Luke Kinkade
TAG TEAM
1. "RJ Is Fired" or "Saton Is Re-Hired" Match
RJ Wild/Martin Prince v. Genesis 1/Black Dead (docs)
Winner: Genesis 1/Black Dead
2. Bronze Championship (Hardcore Tag 1-1-1)
Forsaken Duece (c) v. The Beginning of Enlightenment (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Champs: The Beginning of Enlightenment
3. Silver Championship (Tornado Tag - docs)
Demonic Gangstas (c) v. The Wild Closet (docs)
Winner and STILL Silver Tag Champs: Demonic Gangstas
4. Gold Championship (Tag - docs)
Original Gangstas (c) v. Flying Pans (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Champs: Original Gangstas
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship (Single)
Special Referee: Xantaxm
Samoa Joe KO (c) vs. RhinoMan (Samoa gets docs, Rhino gets full staff)
Winner and NEW Hardcore Champion: RhinoMan
LIEUTENANT
1. The Graceland Gauntlet Finale (Hell in a Cell)
Travis Truth v. Ultimate Gene (Cage-no staff)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
2. Lieutenant Championship
Tommy Musashi (c) v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant Champion: ForSakeN
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship (Triple Threat)
Will Powers (c) v. Sergei Kravinoff v. Dyna Mike Duncan (docs)
Winner and NEW Captain Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
COLONEL
1. No-Holds Barred Match
Skull v. Matthew Oliveira (Single-no staff)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
2. Colonel Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. HawkEye (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL Colonel Champion: Big Daddy
GENERAL
1. Punishment Match (Hardcore Handicap)
StrikerLT v. Skull & Crossbones (1-1-1)
Winner: StrikerLT
2. General Championship
Zantazm (c) v. Luke Kinkade (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW General Champion: Luke Kinkade
TAG TEAM
1. "RJ Is Fired" or "Saton Is Re-Hired" Match
RJ Wild/Martin Prince v. Genesis 1/Black Dead (docs)
Winner: Genesis 1/Black Dead
2. Bronze Championship (Hardcore Tag 1-1-1)
Forsaken Duece (c) v. The Beginning of Enlightenment (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Champs: The Beginning of Enlightenment
3. Silver Championship (Tornado Tag - docs)
Demonic Gangstas (c) v. The Wild Closet (docs)
Winner and STILL Silver Tag Champs: Demonic Gangstas
4. Gold Championship (Tag - docs)
Original Gangstas (c) v. Flying Pans (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Champs: Original Gangstas