Post by Xantaxm on Nov 26, 2008 2:02:59 GMT -5
Blood Runs Cold (12/21/08)
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship Barbed Wire Cage Match
YOUNG GANGSTA (c) v. Kendrick Shelley (Cage-0-1-2)
Winner and STILL Hardcore Champion: YOUNG GANGSTA
LIEUTENANT
1. Best of 7 Falls Match
Kahlan v. Essa Rios (Single-docs) [Essa Rios picks match type for falls 2, 5, and 7; Kahlan picks match type for falls 3, 4, and 6]
Winner in 5 Falls: Essa Rios
2. "You're Fired" 5-Man Rumble with Special Guest Referee Black Dead
The Master v. Martin Prince (2 extra staff) v. trickshot v. RhinoMan v. Eric The Torture (docs)
Winner and now Fired: RhinoMan
3. Lieutenant Championship
Tito Ortiz (c) v. trickshot (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: Tito Ortiz
CAPTAIN
1. Captain X-Force Championship
Lunchtime Legend (c) v. Tommy Musashi (Table-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Tommy Musashi
2. Captain Championship (Hell in a Cell)
Samoa Machine (c) v. ForSakeN (Cage-2-2-2)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Samoa Machine
COLONEL
1. Champion v. Champion (Hell in a Cell)
Sergei Kravinoff (c) v. Dyna Mike Duncan (c) (Cage-2-2-2)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
GENERAL
1. Triple Threat Hardcore Match
RJ Wild v. Angelus v. Big Closet (1-1-1)
Winner: Angelus
2. General X-Force Triple Threat Contender Match
Genesis 1 (c) v. Black Dead v. CHARISMATIC HARDY (docs)
Winner and STILL General X-Force Champion: Genesis 1
3. General Championship
Slim Shady (c) v. Big Daddy (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW General Champion: Big Daddy
4. General X-Force Championship (Only if Black Dead or CH win the triple threat match)
Genesis 1 (c) v. Black Dead/CHARISMATIC HARDY (Genesis' choice-docs)
Match not needed due to Genesis' win earlier
TAG TEAM
1. Gold Tag Team Championship
Havoc (c) v. Elitist Club (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Tag Team Champions: Havoc
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship Barbed Wire Cage Match
YOUNG GANGSTA (c) v. Kendrick Shelley (Cage-0-1-2)
Winner and STILL Hardcore Champion: YOUNG GANGSTA
LIEUTENANT
1. Best of 7 Falls Match
Kahlan v. Essa Rios (Single-docs) [Essa Rios picks match type for falls 2, 5, and 7; Kahlan picks match type for falls 3, 4, and 6]
Winner in 5 Falls: Essa Rios
2. "You're Fired" 5-Man Rumble with Special Guest Referee Black Dead
The Master v. Martin Prince (2 extra staff) v. trickshot v. RhinoMan v. Eric The Torture (docs)
Winner and now Fired: RhinoMan
3. Lieutenant Championship
Tito Ortiz (c) v. trickshot (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: Tito Ortiz
CAPTAIN
1. Captain X-Force Championship
Lunchtime Legend (c) v. Tommy Musashi (Table-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Tommy Musashi
2. Captain Championship (Hell in a Cell)
Samoa Machine (c) v. ForSakeN (Cage-2-2-2)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Samoa Machine
COLONEL
1. Champion v. Champion (Hell in a Cell)
Sergei Kravinoff (c) v. Dyna Mike Duncan (c) (Cage-2-2-2)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
GENERAL
1. Triple Threat Hardcore Match
RJ Wild v. Angelus v. Big Closet (1-1-1)
Winner: Angelus
2. General X-Force Triple Threat Contender Match
Genesis 1 (c) v. Black Dead v. CHARISMATIC HARDY (docs)
Winner and STILL General X-Force Champion: Genesis 1
3. General Championship
Slim Shady (c) v. Big Daddy (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW General Champion: Big Daddy
4. General X-Force Championship (Only if Black Dead or CH win the triple threat match)
Genesis 1 (c) v. Black Dead/CHARISMATIC HARDY (Genesis' choice-docs)
Match not needed due to Genesis' win earlier
TAG TEAM
1. Gold Tag Team Championship
Havoc (c) v. Elitist Club (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Tag Team Champions: Havoc