Post by Xantaxm on Dec 26, 2008 3:11:26 GMT -5
Winter Fury (1/25/09)
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship
Level One (c) v. The Angel of Darkness (Single-1-1-1)
Winner and NEW Hardcore Champion: The Angel of Darkness
LIEUTENANT
1. Extreme Ladder Match (Former Partners Collide)
Essa Rios v. YOUNG GANGSTA (Ladder-1-1-1)
Winner: Essa Rios
2. Lieutenant Championship
Martin Prince (c) v. The Master (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant Champion: The Master
3. Lieutenant X-Force Championship (Streetfight)
Destroyer (c) v. Eric The Torture (Single-2-2-2)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: Eric The Torture
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship
Samoa Machine (c) v. Torjio Kazukuni (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Samoa Machine
2. Captain X-Force Championship
Tommy Musashi (c) v. Marcus Airbourne (LMS-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Marcus Airbourne
COLONEL
1. Colonel Championship
The Impacter v. Sergei Kravinoff (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: The Impacter
2. Colonel X-Force Championship
Dyna Mike Duncan (c) v. RJ Wild (Ladder-docs)
Winner and STILL Colonel X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
GENERAL
1. Money in the Bank Rumble
Big Closet v. StrikerLT v. ValKyrie KD v. frog man v. Falling Angel v. Pennylane v. Psycho Savage v. Black Dead (docs)
Winner and Mr. Money in the Bank: Psycho Savage
2. General Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. Angelus (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL General Champion: Big Daddy
TAG TEAM
1. Bronze Tag Team Championship (No DQ)
Height of Impact (c) v. One Machine (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Team Champions: One Machine
2. Gold Tag Team Championship
Havoc (c) v. Catastrophic Duo (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Tag Team Champions: Havoc
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship
Level One (c) v. The Angel of Darkness (Single-1-1-1)
Winner and NEW Hardcore Champion: The Angel of Darkness
LIEUTENANT
1. Extreme Ladder Match (Former Partners Collide)
Essa Rios v. YOUNG GANGSTA (Ladder-1-1-1)
Winner: Essa Rios
2. Lieutenant Championship
Martin Prince (c) v. The Master (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant Champion: The Master
3. Lieutenant X-Force Championship (Streetfight)
Destroyer (c) v. Eric The Torture (Single-2-2-2)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: Eric The Torture
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship
Samoa Machine (c) v. Torjio Kazukuni (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Samoa Machine
2. Captain X-Force Championship
Tommy Musashi (c) v. Marcus Airbourne (LMS-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Marcus Airbourne
COLONEL
1. Colonel Championship
The Impacter v. Sergei Kravinoff (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: The Impacter
2. Colonel X-Force Championship
Dyna Mike Duncan (c) v. RJ Wild (Ladder-docs)
Winner and STILL Colonel X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
GENERAL
1. Money in the Bank Rumble
Big Closet v. StrikerLT v. ValKyrie KD v. frog man v. Falling Angel v. Pennylane v. Psycho Savage v. Black Dead (docs)
Winner and Mr. Money in the Bank: Psycho Savage
2. General Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. Angelus (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL General Champion: Big Daddy
TAG TEAM
1. Bronze Tag Team Championship (No DQ)
Height of Impact (c) v. One Machine (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Team Champions: One Machine
2. Gold Tag Team Championship
Havoc (c) v. Catastrophic Duo (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Tag Team Champions: Havoc