Post by Xantaxm on Mar 24, 2009 23:23:12 GMT -5
World Warz III (4/19/09)
HARDCORE
1. Barbwired Cage Match
JH777 v. Reckoning (Cage-1-2-2)
Winner: JH777
2. Hardcore Championship
Spike Flynn (c) v. Cobrita (Single-1-1-1)
Winner and STILL Hardcore Champion: Spike Flynn
LIEUTENANT
1. Lieutenant Championship
The Master (c) v. Trickshot (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: The Master
2. Lieutenant X-Force Championship (Special Guest Referee- The Angel of Darkness)
YOUNG GANGSTA (c) v. Genesis 1 (Single-docs-AOD gives 2 extra staff to one Superstar)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: Genesis 1
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship
Unknown Soldier (c) v. Essa Rios (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Unknown Soldier
2. Captain X-Force Championship
ForSakeN (c) v. Marcus Airbourne (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Marcus Airbourne
COLONEL
1. Colonel X-Force Championship
Luther v. Samoa Machine (Table-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: Luther
2. Colonel Championship
The Unabomber v. Euroman (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: Euroman
GENERAL
1. General Championship
ValKyrie KD (c) v. StrikerLT (Ladder-docs)
Winner and STILL General Champion: ValKyrie KD
2. General X-Force Championship (Hardcore Whip Match-If BD loses, one anti-X Superstar will be fired)
Dyna Mike Duncan (c) v. Black Dead (Best of 5 LMS-docs, but you get to add 1 staff [whip] for every win you get)
Winner and STILL General X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
TAG TEAM
1. Silver Tag Team Championship
MILF and Cookies (c) v. FsN and MB (docs)
Winner and STILL Silver Tag Team Champions: MILF and Cookies
2. Gold Tag Team Championship
Bulldog Savages (c) v. Xtermination Squad (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Tag Team Champions: Bulldog Savages
3. World Warz III Match
Team Xantland v. Team USA v. Team UK v. Team Japan v. Team Canada v. Team Latino v. Team Europe v. Team Mutt v. Team Xantland 2 (Hardcore can use up to 6 staff, Lieutenants can use up to 5 staff, Captains can use up to 4 staff, Colonels and Generals can only use docs)
Winner: Team Xantland via forfeit
HARDCORE
1. Barbwired Cage Match
JH777 v. Reckoning (Cage-1-2-2)
Winner: JH777
2. Hardcore Championship
Spike Flynn (c) v. Cobrita (Single-1-1-1)
Winner and STILL Hardcore Champion: Spike Flynn
LIEUTENANT
1. Lieutenant Championship
The Master (c) v. Trickshot (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: The Master
2. Lieutenant X-Force Championship (Special Guest Referee- The Angel of Darkness)
YOUNG GANGSTA (c) v. Genesis 1 (Single-docs-AOD gives 2 extra staff to one Superstar)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: Genesis 1
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship
Unknown Soldier (c) v. Essa Rios (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Unknown Soldier
2. Captain X-Force Championship
ForSakeN (c) v. Marcus Airbourne (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Marcus Airbourne
COLONEL
1. Colonel X-Force Championship
Luther v. Samoa Machine (Table-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: Luther
2. Colonel Championship
The Unabomber v. Euroman (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: Euroman
GENERAL
1. General Championship
ValKyrie KD (c) v. StrikerLT (Ladder-docs)
Winner and STILL General Champion: ValKyrie KD
2. General X-Force Championship (Hardcore Whip Match-If BD loses, one anti-X Superstar will be fired)
Dyna Mike Duncan (c) v. Black Dead (Best of 5 LMS-docs, but you get to add 1 staff [whip] for every win you get)
Winner and STILL General X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
TAG TEAM
1. Silver Tag Team Championship
MILF and Cookies (c) v. FsN and MB (docs)
Winner and STILL Silver Tag Team Champions: MILF and Cookies
2. Gold Tag Team Championship
Bulldog Savages (c) v. Xtermination Squad (docs)
Winner and STILL Gold Tag Team Champions: Bulldog Savages
3. World Warz III Match
Team Xantland v. Team USA v. Team UK v. Team Japan v. Team Canada v. Team Latino v. Team Europe v. Team Mutt v. Team Xantland 2 (Hardcore can use up to 6 staff, Lieutenants can use up to 5 staff, Captains can use up to 4 staff, Colonels and Generals can only use docs)
Winner: Team Xantland via forfeit