Post by Zantazm on Jan 26, 2007 15:40:02 GMT -5
Dawn of Destruction (2/18/07)
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Sergeant Championship
Matthew Oliveira (c) v. Mike Lethal (Ladder-docs)
Winner and new Sergeant Champion: Mike Lethal
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. The Hyper Elf v. Hyperion (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Hyperion
2. Pick Your Poison Tournament Final and Lieutenant Championship
(Best of 3 Series) Match 2
Malcriado Beast v. DM Punk (Cage-docs)
Winner: DM Punk
3. (Best of 3 Series) Match 3 (If Necessary)
Malcriado Beast v. DM Punk (Single-docs)
Not Necessary
4. Lieutenant Championship Unification Match
DM Punk (GHW c) v. Duece (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified Lieutenant Champion: DM Punk
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. Captain Championship Unification Match
Bigguns88 (GHW c) v. Tyreek Jenkins (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified Captain Champion: Bigguns88
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Last Man Standing Match
The Masterpiece 3 v. Zantazm (LMS-docs)
Winner: Zantazm
2. Colonel Championship Unification Match
Lt. Commander Worf (GHW c) v. Hawkeye (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified Colonel Champion: Hawkeye
GENERAL DIVISION
1. General Championship Unification Match
Dangerous Man Dan (GHW c) v. ForSakeN (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified General Champion: ForSakeN
TAG DIVISIONS
BRONZE
1. Bronze Tag Team Championship
Team Insane v. Latin Attack (docs only)
Winner and first ever Bronze Tag Champions: Latin Attack
SILVER
1. Silver Tag Team Championship
The Krewe (c) v. RECK (docs only)
Winner and new Silver Tag Team Champions: RECK
GOLD
1. Gold Tag Team Championship
DMD and Tai v. Euro Dominance (docs only)
Winner and first ever Gold Tag Champs: DMD and Tai
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Sergeant Championship
Matthew Oliveira (c) v. Mike Lethal (Ladder-docs)
Winner and new Sergeant Champion: Mike Lethal
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. The Hyper Elf v. Hyperion (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Hyperion
2. Pick Your Poison Tournament Final and Lieutenant Championship
(Best of 3 Series) Match 2
Malcriado Beast v. DM Punk (Cage-docs)
Winner: DM Punk
3. (Best of 3 Series) Match 3 (If Necessary)
Malcriado Beast v. DM Punk (Single-docs)
Not Necessary
4. Lieutenant Championship Unification Match
DM Punk (GHW c) v. Duece (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified Lieutenant Champion: DM Punk
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. Captain Championship Unification Match
Bigguns88 (GHW c) v. Tyreek Jenkins (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified Captain Champion: Bigguns88
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Last Man Standing Match
The Masterpiece 3 v. Zantazm (LMS-docs)
Winner: Zantazm
2. Colonel Championship Unification Match
Lt. Commander Worf (GHW c) v. Hawkeye (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified Colonel Champion: Hawkeye
GENERAL DIVISION
1. General Championship Unification Match
Dangerous Man Dan (GHW c) v. ForSakeN (SCW c) (Single-docs)
Winner and Unified General Champion: ForSakeN
TAG DIVISIONS
BRONZE
1. Bronze Tag Team Championship
Team Insane v. Latin Attack (docs only)
Winner and first ever Bronze Tag Champions: Latin Attack
SILVER
1. Silver Tag Team Championship
The Krewe (c) v. RECK (docs only)
Winner and new Silver Tag Team Champions: RECK
GOLD
1. Gold Tag Team Championship
DMD and Tai v. Euro Dominance (docs only)
Winner and first ever Gold Tag Champs: DMD and Tai