Post by Xantaxm on Sept 25, 2008 14:39:03 GMT -5
Gods v. Heretics (10/26/08)
CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE
HARDCORE
No matches
LIEUTENANT
1. Money In The Bank Cash-In for the Lieutenant Championship
Ultimate Gene (c) v. RhinoMan (Cage-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant Champion: RhinoMan
2. Lieutenant X-Force Championship
Lunchtime Legend v. Marcus Airbourne (LMS-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: Marcus Airbourne
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship
Will Powers (c) v. JH777 (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Will Powers
2. Captain X-Force Championship
Dyna Mike Duncan v. Tommy Musashi (Cage-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
COLONEL
1. Colonel Championship
Untamed Beast (c) v. ValKyrie KD (LMS-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: ValKyrie KD
2. Colonel X-Force Championship
Sergei Kravinoff v. Luther v. HawkEye v. Backyard Brawler 2 (docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: HawkEye
GENERAL
1. Latino Heat Rumble
Big Closet v. Black Dead v. Malcriado Beast v. RJ Wild v. Angelus (docs)
Winner: Black Dead
2. General Championship
Luke Kinkade (c) v. frog man (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW General Champion: frog man
3. General X-Force Championship (8-Man Elimination Chamber)
Pennylane v. Genesis 1 v. Muhammad Hassan v. StrikerLT v. Black Dead v. Psycho Savage v. Big Daddy v. CHARISMATIC HARDY
Winner and NEW General X-Force Champion: Genesis 1
TAG TEAM
1. Silver Tag Team Championship
Sevenfold Riot (c) v. Dark Bulldogs (docs)
Winner and NEW Silver Tag Team Champions: Dark Bulldogs
2. Gold Tag Team Championship (Hardcore)
Bulldog Savages (c) v. Lost Cause (1-1-1)
Winner and NEW Gold Tag Team Champions: Lost Cause
CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE
HARDCORE
No matches
LIEUTENANT
1. Money In The Bank Cash-In for the Lieutenant Championship
Ultimate Gene (c) v. RhinoMan (Cage-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant Champion: RhinoMan
2. Lieutenant X-Force Championship
Lunchtime Legend v. Marcus Airbourne (LMS-docs)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: Marcus Airbourne
CAPTAIN
1. Captain Championship
Will Powers (c) v. JH777 (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL Captain Champion: Will Powers
2. Captain X-Force Championship
Dyna Mike Duncan v. Tommy Musashi (Cage-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: Dyna Mike Duncan
COLONEL
1. Colonel Championship
Untamed Beast (c) v. ValKyrie KD (LMS-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: ValKyrie KD
2. Colonel X-Force Championship
Sergei Kravinoff v. Luther v. HawkEye v. Backyard Brawler 2 (docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: HawkEye
GENERAL
1. Latino Heat Rumble
Big Closet v. Black Dead v. Malcriado Beast v. RJ Wild v. Angelus (docs)
Winner: Black Dead
2. General Championship
Luke Kinkade (c) v. frog man (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW General Champion: frog man
3. General X-Force Championship (8-Man Elimination Chamber)
Pennylane v. Genesis 1 v. Muhammad Hassan v. StrikerLT v. Black Dead v. Psycho Savage v. Big Daddy v. CHARISMATIC HARDY
Winner and NEW General X-Force Champion: Genesis 1
TAG TEAM
1. Silver Tag Team Championship
Sevenfold Riot (c) v. Dark Bulldogs (docs)
Winner and NEW Silver Tag Team Champions: Dark Bulldogs
2. Gold Tag Team Championship (Hardcore)
Bulldog Savages (c) v. Lost Cause (1-1-1)
Winner and NEW Gold Tag Team Champions: Lost Cause