Post by Xantaxm on Nov 26, 2008 2:09:02 GMT -5
Survival of the Fittest Tournament 2008
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
Monday Night Combat
1. RhinoMan v. The Ultimate Kid v. trickshot v. Essa Rios v. Kahlan (docs)
Winner: The Ultimate Kid
Eliminated: RhinoMan
2. Ultimate Gene v. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. Destroyer (docs)
Winner: Destroyer
Eliminated: Ultimate Gene
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
The Ultimate Kid v. Destroyer (Single-docs)
Winner: Destroyer
Monday Night Combat
1. trickshot v. Essa Rios v. Kahlan v. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. The Ultimate Kid (docs)
Winner: trickshot
Eliminated: Kahlan
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Destroyer v. trickshot (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot
Monday Night Combat
1. Essa Rios v. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. The Ultimate Kid v. Destroyer (docs)
Winner: The Ultimate Kid
Eliminated: Essa Rios
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
trickshot v. The Ultimate Kid (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot
Monday Night Combat
1. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. Destroyer v. The Ultimate Kid (docs)
Winner: The Master
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
trickshot v. The Master (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot
Eliminated Superstars:
RhinoMan
Ultimate Gene
Kahlan
Essa Rios
Eric The Torture
Destroyer
The Ultimate Kid
The Master
GENERAL DIVISION
Monday Night Combat
1. Black Dead v. Psycho Savage v. I Always Lose v. StrikerLT v. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Big Closet (docs)
Winner: Black Dead
Eliminated: Big Closet
2. frog man v. Pennylane v. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan v. Gnarfflinger v. ValKyrie KD (docs)
Winner: Pennylane
Eliminated: Gnarfflinger
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Black Dead v. Pennylane (Single-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
Monday Night Combat
1. Psycho Savage v. I Always Lose v. StrikerLT v. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. frog man v. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan v. ValKyrie KD v. Pennylane (docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
Eliminated: I Always Lose, Psycho Savage
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Black Dead v. StrikerLT (Single-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
Monday Night Combat
1. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. frog man v. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan v. ValKyrie KD v. Pennylane v. Black Dead v. Backyard Brawler 2 (docs)
Winner: Big Daddy
Eliminated: frog man, Pennylane, Black Dead
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
StrikerLT v. Big Daddy (Single-docs)
Winner: Big Daddy
Monday Night Combat
1. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Muhammad Hassan v. ValKyrie KD v. Backyard Brawler 2 v. StrikerLT (docs)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Big Daddy v. CHARISMATIC HARDY (Single-docs)
Winner: Big Daddy
Eliminated Superstars:
Big Closet
Gnarfflinger
I Always Lose
Psycho Savage
frog man
Pennylane
Black Dead
Muhammad Hassan
ValKyrie KD
StrikerLT
CHARISMATIC HARDY
Backyard Brawler 2
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
Monday Night Combat
1. RhinoMan v. The Ultimate Kid v. trickshot v. Essa Rios v. Kahlan (docs)
Winner: The Ultimate Kid
Eliminated: RhinoMan
2. Ultimate Gene v. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. Destroyer (docs)
Winner: Destroyer
Eliminated: Ultimate Gene
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
The Ultimate Kid v. Destroyer (Single-docs)
Winner: Destroyer
Monday Night Combat
1. trickshot v. Essa Rios v. Kahlan v. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. The Ultimate Kid (docs)
Winner: trickshot
Eliminated: Kahlan
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Destroyer v. trickshot (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot
Monday Night Combat
1. Essa Rios v. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. The Ultimate Kid v. Destroyer (docs)
Winner: The Ultimate Kid
Eliminated: Essa Rios
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
trickshot v. The Ultimate Kid (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot
Monday Night Combat
1. Eric The Torture v. The Master v. Destroyer v. The Ultimate Kid (docs)
Winner: The Master
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
trickshot v. The Master (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot
Eliminated Superstars:
RhinoMan
Ultimate Gene
Kahlan
Essa Rios
Eric The Torture
Destroyer
The Ultimate Kid
The Master
GENERAL DIVISION
Monday Night Combat
1. Black Dead v. Psycho Savage v. I Always Lose v. StrikerLT v. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Big Closet (docs)
Winner: Black Dead
Eliminated: Big Closet
2. frog man v. Pennylane v. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan v. Gnarfflinger v. ValKyrie KD (docs)
Winner: Pennylane
Eliminated: Gnarfflinger
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Black Dead v. Pennylane (Single-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
Monday Night Combat
1. Psycho Savage v. I Always Lose v. StrikerLT v. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. frog man v. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan v. ValKyrie KD v. Pennylane (docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
Eliminated: I Always Lose, Psycho Savage
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Black Dead v. StrikerLT (Single-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
Monday Night Combat
1. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. frog man v. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan v. ValKyrie KD v. Pennylane v. Black Dead v. Backyard Brawler 2 (docs)
Winner: Big Daddy
Eliminated: frog man, Pennylane, Black Dead
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
StrikerLT v. Big Daddy (Single-docs)
Winner: Big Daddy
Monday Night Combat
1. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Muhammad Hassan v. ValKyrie KD v. Backyard Brawler 2 v. StrikerLT (docs)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY
Friday Night Mayhem
1. #1 Contender Match
Big Daddy v. CHARISMATIC HARDY (Single-docs)
Winner: Big Daddy
Eliminated Superstars:
Big Closet
Gnarfflinger
I Always Lose
Psycho Savage
frog man
Pennylane
Black Dead
Muhammad Hassan
ValKyrie KD
StrikerLT
CHARISMATIC HARDY
Backyard Brawler 2