Post by Xantaxm on Jan 27, 2009 3:21:59 GMT -5
Dawn of Destruction (2/22/09)
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship (Cell of Horrors)
The Angel of Darkness (c) v. Genocide (Cage-Your choice of 2-0-0, 1-1-0, 1-0-1, 0-2-0, or 0-0-2)
Winner and STILL Hardcore Champion: The Angel of Darkness
LIEUTENANT
1. Lieutenant Championship
The Master (c) v. Essa Rios (Cage-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: The Master
2. Lieutenant X-Force Championship (Extreme Cage)
Destroyer v. YOUNG GANGSTA (Cage-4 staff of choice)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: YOUNG GANGSTA
CAPTAIN
1. No Holds Barred Match
The Ultimate Kid v. RhinoMan (Single-4 staff of choice)
Winner: RhinoMan
2. Captain Championship
Samoa Machine (c) v. Unknown Soldier (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain Champion: Unknown Soldier
3. Captain X-Force Championship
Marcus Airbourne (c) v. ForSakeN (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: ForSakeN
COLONEL
1. Colonel X-Force Championship
Sergei Kravinoff v. Luther (LMS-2-2-2)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: Sergei Kravinoff
2. Colonel Championship
The Impacter (c) v. HawkEye (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: HawkEye
GENERAL
1. Dropping the Gauntlet (Black Dead cannot heal between matches)
-Black Dead v. Genesis 1 (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
-Black Dead v. ValKyrie KD (Table-docs)
Winner: ValKyrie KD
-Black Dead v. Dyna Mike Duncan (Cage-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
2. General Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. Muhammad Hassan (Single-no staff)
Winner and STILL General Champion: Big Daddy
3. General X-Force Championship
Genesis 1 (c) v. StrikerLT (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW General X-Force Champion: StrikerLT
TAG TEAM
1. Bronze Tag Team Championship
X Force Attack Duo v. United Gangstas (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Team Champions: X Force Attack Duo
2. Silver Tag Team Championship
MILF and Cookies v. The Battalion (docs)
Winner and NEW Silver Tag Team Champions: MILF and Cookies
3. Gold Tag Team Championship
Havoc (c) v. Bulldog Savages (docs)
Winner and NEW Gold Tag Team Champions: Bulldog Savages
HARDCORE
1. Hardcore Championship (Cell of Horrors)
The Angel of Darkness (c) v. Genocide (Cage-Your choice of 2-0-0, 1-1-0, 1-0-1, 0-2-0, or 0-0-2)
Winner and STILL Hardcore Champion: The Angel of Darkness
LIEUTENANT
1. Lieutenant Championship
The Master (c) v. Essa Rios (Cage-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: The Master
2. Lieutenant X-Force Championship (Extreme Cage)
Destroyer v. YOUNG GANGSTA (Cage-4 staff of choice)
Winner and NEW Lieutenant X-Force Champion: YOUNG GANGSTA
CAPTAIN
1. No Holds Barred Match
The Ultimate Kid v. RhinoMan (Single-4 staff of choice)
Winner: RhinoMan
2. Captain Championship
Samoa Machine (c) v. Unknown Soldier (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain Champion: Unknown Soldier
3. Captain X-Force Championship
Marcus Airbourne (c) v. ForSakeN (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain X-Force Champion: ForSakeN
COLONEL
1. Colonel X-Force Championship
Sergei Kravinoff v. Luther (LMS-2-2-2)
Winner and NEW Colonel X-Force Champion: Sergei Kravinoff
2. Colonel Championship
The Impacter (c) v. HawkEye (Single-docs)
Winner and NEW Colonel Champion: HawkEye
GENERAL
1. Dropping the Gauntlet (Black Dead cannot heal between matches)
-Black Dead v. Genesis 1 (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
-Black Dead v. ValKyrie KD (Table-docs)
Winner: ValKyrie KD
-Black Dead v. Dyna Mike Duncan (Cage-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
2. General Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. Muhammad Hassan (Single-no staff)
Winner and STILL General Champion: Big Daddy
3. General X-Force Championship
Genesis 1 (c) v. StrikerLT (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW General X-Force Champion: StrikerLT
TAG TEAM
1. Bronze Tag Team Championship
X Force Attack Duo v. United Gangstas (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Team Champions: X Force Attack Duo
2. Silver Tag Team Championship
MILF and Cookies v. The Battalion (docs)
Winner and NEW Silver Tag Team Champions: MILF and Cookies
3. Gold Tag Team Championship
Havoc (c) v. Bulldog Savages (docs)
Winner and NEW Gold Tag Team Champions: Bulldog Savages