Post by Xantaxm on May 29, 2009 1:01:42 GMT -5
Master of the Mat 2009
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
Round 1
1. War Machine v. Stevie Rock (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: War Machine
2. Spike Flynn v. Raistlin Majere (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner by default: Spike Flynn
3. trickshot v. John The Crusher (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: John The Crusher
4. Martin Prince v. Ultimate Gene (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Fall 1: Martin Prince
5. YOUNG GANGSTA v. Christian Cage (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Christian Cage
6. Cobrita advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. War Machine v. Spike Flynn (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Spike Flynn
2. Cobrita v. John The Crusher (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Cobrita
3. Martin Prince v. Christian Cage (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Christian Cage
Semis
1. Cobrita v. Christian Cage (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Cobrita
2. Spike Flynn advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Spike Flynn v. Cobrita (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Cobrita
CAPTAIN DIVISION
Round 1
1. The Angel of Darkness v. Essa Rios (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: The Angel of Darkness
2. RhinoMan v. The Master (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: The Master
3. Luke Kinkade v. Destroyer (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
4. ForSakeN advances with a BYE
5. Marcus Airbourne advance with a BYE
Round 2
1. The Angel of Darkness v. Luke Kinkade (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Luke Kinkade
2. Marcus Airbourne v. ForSakeN (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: ForSakeN
3. The Master advances with a BYE
Semis
1. ForSakeN v. The Master (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: ForSakeN
2. Luke Kinkade advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Luke Kinkade v. ForSakeN (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: ForSakeN
COLONEL DIVISION
Round 1
1. Tito Ortiz v. Unknown Soldier (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Tito Ortiz
2. Euroman v. RJ Wild (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: RJ Wild
3. Luther advances with a BYE
Semis
1. Luther v. RJ Wild (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Luther
2. Tito Ortiz advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Luther v. Tito Ortiz (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Tito Ortiz
GENERAL DIVISION
Round 1
1. Lunchtime Legend v. Sergei Kravinoff (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Lunchtime Legend
2. Big Closet v. Muhammad Hassan (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Muhammad Hassan
3. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Gnarfflinger (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Gnarfflinger
4. Pennylane v. Slim Shady (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Pennylane
5. y2000j advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Muhammad Hassan v. Lunchtime Legend (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Muhammad Hassan
2. Pennylane v. y2000j (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Pennylane
3. Gnarfflinger advances with a BYE
Semis
1. Pennylane v. Gnarfflinger (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Pennylane
2. Muhammad Hassan advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Muhammad Hassan v. Pennylane (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Muhammad Hassan
BRONZE TAG DIVISION
Round 1
1. Supreme Soldiers v. Brutal Thugs (Best of 3 tag-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Supreme Soldiers
2. Demolition v. The Boondox Boys (Best of 3 tag-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: The Boondox Boys
3. Armageddon advance with a BYE
Semis
1. Supreme Soldiers v. Armageddon (Best of 3 Tag-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Supreme Soldiers*
2. The Boondox Boys advance with a BYE
Finale
1. Armageddon v. The Boondox Boys (Best of 3 Tag-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Armageddon
*Supreme Soldiers removed after promotion
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
Round 1
1. War Machine v. Stevie Rock (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: War Machine
2. Spike Flynn v. Raistlin Majere (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner by default: Spike Flynn
3. trickshot v. John The Crusher (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: John The Crusher
4. Martin Prince v. Ultimate Gene (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Fall 1: Martin Prince
5. YOUNG GANGSTA v. Christian Cage (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Christian Cage
6. Cobrita advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. War Machine v. Spike Flynn (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Spike Flynn
2. Cobrita v. John The Crusher (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Cobrita
3. Martin Prince v. Christian Cage (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Christian Cage
Semis
1. Cobrita v. Christian Cage (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Cobrita
2. Spike Flynn advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Spike Flynn v. Cobrita (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Cobrita
CAPTAIN DIVISION
Round 1
1. The Angel of Darkness v. Essa Rios (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: The Angel of Darkness
2. RhinoMan v. The Master (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: The Master
3. Luke Kinkade v. Destroyer (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
4. ForSakeN advances with a BYE
5. Marcus Airbourne advance with a BYE
Round 2
1. The Angel of Darkness v. Luke Kinkade (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Luke Kinkade
2. Marcus Airbourne v. ForSakeN (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: ForSakeN
3. The Master advances with a BYE
Semis
1. ForSakeN v. The Master (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: ForSakeN
2. Luke Kinkade advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Luke Kinkade v. ForSakeN (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: ForSakeN
COLONEL DIVISION
Round 1
1. Tito Ortiz v. Unknown Soldier (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Tito Ortiz
2. Euroman v. RJ Wild (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: RJ Wild
3. Luther advances with a BYE
Semis
1. Luther v. RJ Wild (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Luther
2. Tito Ortiz advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Luther v. Tito Ortiz (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Tito Ortiz
GENERAL DIVISION
Round 1
1. Lunchtime Legend v. Sergei Kravinoff (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Lunchtime Legend
2. Big Closet v. Muhammad Hassan (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Muhammad Hassan
3. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Gnarfflinger (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Gnarfflinger
4. Pennylane v. Slim Shady (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Pennylane
5. y2000j advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Muhammad Hassan v. Lunchtime Legend (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Muhammad Hassan
2. Pennylane v. y2000j (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Pennylane
3. Gnarfflinger advances with a BYE
Semis
1. Pennylane v. Gnarfflinger (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Pennylane
2. Muhammad Hassan advances with a BYE
Finale
1. Muhammad Hassan v. Pennylane (Best of 3 Singles-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Muhammad Hassan
BRONZE TAG DIVISION
Round 1
1. Supreme Soldiers v. Brutal Thugs (Best of 3 tag-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Supreme Soldiers
2. Demolition v. The Boondox Boys (Best of 3 tag-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: The Boondox Boys
3. Armageddon advance with a BYE
Semis
1. Supreme Soldiers v. Armageddon (Best of 3 Tag-docs)
Winner in 2 Falls: Supreme Soldiers*
2. The Boondox Boys advance with a BYE
Finale
1. Armageddon v. The Boondox Boys (Best of 3 Tag-docs)
Winner in 3 Falls: Armageddon
*Supreme Soldiers removed after promotion