Post by Zantazm on Feb 23, 2007 3:17:47 GMT -5
First Round Action:
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Billy Styles v. MAX (Cage)
Winner: Billy Styles
2. Princess of Pain v. xo Brooke Hogan xo (Table)
Winner: Princess of Pain by default
3. Redman v. Chemodeus (Table)
Winner: Redman
4. Amy Sickness v. Greg Wild Man Saunders (LMS)
Winner: Greg Wild Man Saunders by default
5. b0bby lashl3y v. The Chemist (Single)
Winner: b0bby lashl3y
6. LaChalet advances due to the "Late Man" rule. This will only occur in the first round.
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Malcriado Beast v. Oddity (Ladder)
Winner: Oddity
2. Matthew Oliveira v. Cronus (Unknown) (Single)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
3. Hyperion v. Dormouse (Ladder)
Winner: Hyperion
4. DarkLight v. Terremoto (LMS)
Winner: Terremoto
5. Human Wreckingball v. Stevie Rock 2 (LMS)
Winner: Stevie Rock 2
6. Wrecker v. Craig J (Table)
Winner: Craig J
7. The Amazing Noe v. Jericho3 (Single)
Winner: The Amazing Noe
8. Hayden HardKore v. DM Punk (Cage)
Winner: DM Punk
9. Duece v. Mike Lethal (Single)
Winner: Duece
10. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Edge Rated R Superstar (Table)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY by default
11. Air King receives a BYE
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. I Always Lose v. John Triton (LMS)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. Bigguns88 v. The Power House (Single)
Winner: Bigguns88
3. NochdFaol v. Pippenz (Table)
Winner: Pippenz
4. King Bear v. Muhammad Hassan (Ladder)
Winner: King Bear
5. Sound lab v. Trickshot
Winner: Trickshot
6. The Hyper Elf v. Skull (Single)
Winner: Skull
7. Black Dead receives a BYE
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Rock II v. StrikerLT (Ladder)
Winner: StrikerLT
2. Gnarfflinger v. The Masterpiece 3 (Single)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
3. RhynoMan v. Smart Rocket (Cage)
Winner: Smart Rocket
4. Hawkeye v. Rey 619 (Cage)
Winner: Hawkeye
5. Tyreek Jenkins v. Lt. Commander Worf (Table)
Winner: Lt. Commander Worf
6. Raju_The_Bomber v. Zantazm (Single)
Winner: Zantazm
GENERAL DIVISION
1. BLACK WOLF 1 v. Euroman (Ladder)
Winner: BLACK WOLF 1 by default
2. Dangerous Man Dan v. Deadman (Ladder)
Winner: Dangerous Man Dan
3. Ermac v. ForSakeN (Cage)
Winner: ForSakeN
4. Maddogg receives a BYE
BRONZE TAG
1. Punk and Hyperion v. Rock Skull (docs)
Winner: Punk and Hyperion
2. Masterclass v. Team Insane (Docs)
Winner: Masterclass by default
3. Latin Attack receives a BYE
SILVER TAG
1. Brutal Thugs v. RECK (Docs)
Winner: RECK
2. Predators v. The Upper Echelon (Docs)
Winner: Predators
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Second Round Action:
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Redman v. LaChalet (Table-docs)
Winner: LaChalet
2. Greg Wild Man Saunders v. Billy Styles (Single-docs)
Winner: Billy Styles by default
3. Princess of Pain v. b0bby lashl3y (LMS-docs)
Winner: b0bby lashl3y
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Craig J v. Oddity (Table-docs)
Winner: Oddity
2. Matthew Oliveira v. The amazing Noe (Cage-docs)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
3. Air King v. Hyperion (Cage-docs)
Winner: Hyperion by default
4. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Terremoto (Single-docs)
Winner: Terremoto
5. DM Punk v. Duece (Cage-docs)
Winner: Duece
6. Stevie Rock 2 receives a BYE
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. trickshot v. pippenz (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot by default
2. I Always Lose v. Black Dead (Table-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
3. Bigguns88 v. Skull (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Skull
4. King Bear receives a BYE
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Hawkeye v. Gnarfflinger (Single-docs)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
2. Zantazm v. Smart Rocket (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Zantazm
3. StrikerLT v. Lt. Commander Worf (Table-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
GENERAL DIVISION
1. Maddogg v. BLACK WOLF 1 (LMS-docs)
Winner: Maddogg
2. ForSakeN v. Dangerous Man Dan (Cage-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
TAG TEAM
BRONZE
1. Punk and Hyperion v. Masterclass (Docs)
Winner: Punk and Hyperion
2. Latin Attack receives a BYE
SILVER
1. RECK v. Predators (Docs)
Winner: RECK
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Third Round Action:
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Billy Styles v. LaChalet (LMS-docs)
Winner: Billy Styles
2. b0bby lashl3y receives a BYE
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Oddity v. Hyperion (Single-docs)
Winner: Hyperion
2. Stevie Rock 2 v. Duece (LMS-docs)
Winner: Stevie Rock 2
3. Matthew Oliveira v. Terremoto (Single-docs)
Winner: Terremoto
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. Trickshot v. Skull (Table-docs)
Winner: trickshot
2. Black Dead v. King Bear (LMS-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Gnarfflinger v. StrikerLT (Table-docs)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
2. Zantazm receives a BYE
GENERAL DIVISION
1. ForSakeN v. Maddogg (LMS-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
TAG TEAM
BRONZE
1. Latin Attack v. Punk and Hyperion
Winner: Latin Attack
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fourth Round Action
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. b0bby lashl3y v. Billy Styles (Single-docs)
Winner: b0bby lashl3y
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Hyperion v. Stevie Rock 2 (Table-docs)
Winner: Hyperion
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. trickshot v. Black Dead (Table-docs)
Winner: trickshot
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Gnarfflinger v. Zantazm (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fifth Round Action
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Terremoto v. Hyperion
Winner: Terremoto
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Billy Styles v. MAX (Cage)
Winner: Billy Styles
2. Princess of Pain v. xo Brooke Hogan xo (Table)
Winner: Princess of Pain by default
3. Redman v. Chemodeus (Table)
Winner: Redman
4. Amy Sickness v. Greg Wild Man Saunders (LMS)
Winner: Greg Wild Man Saunders by default
5. b0bby lashl3y v. The Chemist (Single)
Winner: b0bby lashl3y
6. LaChalet advances due to the "Late Man" rule. This will only occur in the first round.
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Malcriado Beast v. Oddity (Ladder)
Winner: Oddity
2. Matthew Oliveira v. Cronus (Unknown) (Single)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
3. Hyperion v. Dormouse (Ladder)
Winner: Hyperion
4. DarkLight v. Terremoto (LMS)
Winner: Terremoto
5. Human Wreckingball v. Stevie Rock 2 (LMS)
Winner: Stevie Rock 2
6. Wrecker v. Craig J (Table)
Winner: Craig J
7. The Amazing Noe v. Jericho3 (Single)
Winner: The Amazing Noe
8. Hayden HardKore v. DM Punk (Cage)
Winner: DM Punk
9. Duece v. Mike Lethal (Single)
Winner: Duece
10. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Edge Rated R Superstar (Table)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY by default
11. Air King receives a BYE
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. I Always Lose v. John Triton (LMS)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. Bigguns88 v. The Power House (Single)
Winner: Bigguns88
3. NochdFaol v. Pippenz (Table)
Winner: Pippenz
4. King Bear v. Muhammad Hassan (Ladder)
Winner: King Bear
5. Sound lab v. Trickshot
Winner: Trickshot
6. The Hyper Elf v. Skull (Single)
Winner: Skull
7. Black Dead receives a BYE
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Rock II v. StrikerLT (Ladder)
Winner: StrikerLT
2. Gnarfflinger v. The Masterpiece 3 (Single)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
3. RhynoMan v. Smart Rocket (Cage)
Winner: Smart Rocket
4. Hawkeye v. Rey 619 (Cage)
Winner: Hawkeye
5. Tyreek Jenkins v. Lt. Commander Worf (Table)
Winner: Lt. Commander Worf
6. Raju_The_Bomber v. Zantazm (Single)
Winner: Zantazm
GENERAL DIVISION
1. BLACK WOLF 1 v. Euroman (Ladder)
Winner: BLACK WOLF 1 by default
2. Dangerous Man Dan v. Deadman (Ladder)
Winner: Dangerous Man Dan
3. Ermac v. ForSakeN (Cage)
Winner: ForSakeN
4. Maddogg receives a BYE
BRONZE TAG
1. Punk and Hyperion v. Rock Skull (docs)
Winner: Punk and Hyperion
2. Masterclass v. Team Insane (Docs)
Winner: Masterclass by default
3. Latin Attack receives a BYE
SILVER TAG
1. Brutal Thugs v. RECK (Docs)
Winner: RECK
2. Predators v. The Upper Echelon (Docs)
Winner: Predators
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Second Round Action:
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Redman v. LaChalet (Table-docs)
Winner: LaChalet
2. Greg Wild Man Saunders v. Billy Styles (Single-docs)
Winner: Billy Styles by default
3. Princess of Pain v. b0bby lashl3y (LMS-docs)
Winner: b0bby lashl3y
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Craig J v. Oddity (Table-docs)
Winner: Oddity
2. Matthew Oliveira v. The amazing Noe (Cage-docs)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
3. Air King v. Hyperion (Cage-docs)
Winner: Hyperion by default
4. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Terremoto (Single-docs)
Winner: Terremoto
5. DM Punk v. Duece (Cage-docs)
Winner: Duece
6. Stevie Rock 2 receives a BYE
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. trickshot v. pippenz (Single-docs)
Winner: trickshot by default
2. I Always Lose v. Black Dead (Table-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
3. Bigguns88 v. Skull (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Skull
4. King Bear receives a BYE
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Hawkeye v. Gnarfflinger (Single-docs)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
2. Zantazm v. Smart Rocket (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Zantazm
3. StrikerLT v. Lt. Commander Worf (Table-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
GENERAL DIVISION
1. Maddogg v. BLACK WOLF 1 (LMS-docs)
Winner: Maddogg
2. ForSakeN v. Dangerous Man Dan (Cage-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
TAG TEAM
BRONZE
1. Punk and Hyperion v. Masterclass (Docs)
Winner: Punk and Hyperion
2. Latin Attack receives a BYE
SILVER
1. RECK v. Predators (Docs)
Winner: RECK
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Third Round Action:
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. Billy Styles v. LaChalet (LMS-docs)
Winner: Billy Styles
2. b0bby lashl3y receives a BYE
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Oddity v. Hyperion (Single-docs)
Winner: Hyperion
2. Stevie Rock 2 v. Duece (LMS-docs)
Winner: Stevie Rock 2
3. Matthew Oliveira v. Terremoto (Single-docs)
Winner: Terremoto
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. Trickshot v. Skull (Table-docs)
Winner: trickshot
2. Black Dead v. King Bear (LMS-docs)
Winner: Black Dead
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Gnarfflinger v. StrikerLT (Table-docs)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
2. Zantazm receives a BYE
GENERAL DIVISION
1. ForSakeN v. Maddogg (LMS-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
TAG TEAM
BRONZE
1. Latin Attack v. Punk and Hyperion
Winner: Latin Attack
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fourth Round Action
SERGEANT DIVISION
1. b0bby lashl3y v. Billy Styles (Single-docs)
Winner: b0bby lashl3y
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Hyperion v. Stevie Rock 2 (Table-docs)
Winner: Hyperion
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. trickshot v. Black Dead (Table-docs)
Winner: trickshot
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Gnarfflinger v. Zantazm (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Gnarfflinger
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fifth Round Action
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Terremoto v. Hyperion
Winner: Terremoto