Post by Xantaxm on Feb 28, 2008 2:17:36 GMT -5
Mystery Madness 2008
LIEUTENANT
Round 1
1. Harold the Pretzel Man vs. Aiden Gore (Table-docs)
Winner: Aiden Gore
2. King of Awesome vs. Ultimate Gene (Table-docs)
Winner: Ultimate Gene by default
3. Justin Swanson vs. RJ Wild (Cage-docs)
Winner: RJ Wild by defeault
4. Ito Kain vs. Agent Tran (LMS-docs)
Winner: Agent Tran
5. Genesis 1 vs. Kid Soldier (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Kid Soldier
6. ForSakeN v. Travis Truth (Single-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
Round 2
1. Agent Tran v. RJ Wild (Ladder-docs)
Winner: RJ Wild
2. Aiden Gore v. Ultimate Gene (Single-docs)
Winner: Aiden Gore
3. Kid Soldier v. ForSakeN (Cage-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
Semis
1. ForSakeN v. RJ Wild (Table-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
2. Aiden Gore receives a BYE
Final
1. ForSakeN v. Aiden Gore (LMS-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN by default
CAPTAIN
Round 1
1. Chad J0hns0n vs. The Immortal Mortal (LMS-docs)
Winner: Chad J0hns0n
2. TC Carroll vs. The Stiff Neck (Table-docs)
Winner: TC Carroll
3. Duece vs. Psycho Savage (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Psycho Savage
4. Typhoon vs. Xx S1CKEM xX (Single-docs)
Winner: Xx S1CKEM xX
5. HaydenHardkore vs. Dyna Mike Duncan (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
6. Swanton John vs. Aewyre (LMS-docs)
Winner: Aewyre
7. Scotty Dreamer vs. Mike Lethal (Cage-docs)
Winner: Scotty Dreamer by default
8. Stevie Rock 2 vs. Killer Animal (Single-docs)
Winner: Stevie Rock 2 by default
9. Sergei Kravinoff vs. JH777 (Cage-docs)
Winner: Sergei Kravinoff
10. Truco receives a BYE
Round 2
1. Sergei Kravinoff v. Aewyre (Table-docs)
Winner: Aewyre
2. Chad J0hsn0n v. Dyna Mike Duncan (LMS-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
3. Truco v. TC Carroll (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Truco
4. Psycho Savage vs. Scotty Dreamer (Cage-docs)
Winner: Psycho Savage
5. Xx S1CKEM Xx vs. Stevie Rock 2 (Table-docs)
Winner: Xx S1CKEM Xx
Round 3
1. Truco vs. Aewyre (Single-docs)
Winner: Truco
2. Dyna Mike Duncan vs. Psycho Savage (Cage-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
3. Xx S1CKEM xX receives a BYE
Semis
1. Xx S1CKEM xX v. Dyna Mike Duncan (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
2. Truco receives a BYE
Final
1. Truco v. Dyna Mike Duncan (Cage-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
COLONEL
Round 1
1. Malcriado Beast vs. HawkEye (LMS-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
2. Carlito Kool vs. Slim Shady (Table-docs)
Winner: Slim Shady
3. Bigguns88 vs. Untamed Beast (Single-docs)
Winner: Bigguns88
4. Luther vs. Terremoto (Table-docs)
Winner: Luther
5. Billy Styles vs. Big Closet (Cage-docs)
Winner: Billy Styles
6. Skull vs. Muhammad Hassan (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Muhammad Hassan
7. Matthew Oliveira vs. Ben Wallace (Single-docs)
Winner: Ben Wallace
8. trickshot receives a BYE
Round 2
1. Luther v. Slim Shady (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Slim Shady
2. HawkEye v. trickshot (Single-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
3. Ben Wallace v. Billy Styles (LMS-docs)
Winner: Ben Wallace
4. Muhammad Hassan vs. bigguns88 (Table-docs)
Winner: Muhammad Hassan
Semis
1. Muhammad Hassan vs. Slim Shady (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Slim Shady
2. Ben Wallace vs. HawkEye (LMS-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
Finals
1. Slim Shady v. Hawkeye (Single-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
GENERAL
Round 1
1. The Overtaker vs. Lt. Commander Worf (Cage-docs)
No Contest
2. Raju_the_Bomber vs. Rock II (Single-docs)
No Contest
3. y2000j vs. Luke Kinkade (LMS-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
4. Pennylane vs. Black Dead (Single-docs)
Winner: Pennylane
5. StrikerLT vs. Gnarfflinger (Ladder-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
6. I Always Lose vs. YOUNG GANGSTA (Ladder-docs)
Winner: I Always Lose
7. Martin Prince receives a BYE
Round 2
1. I Always Lose v. The Overtaker (LMS-docs)
Winner: The Overtaker by default
2. Pennylane v. StrikerLT (LMS-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
3. Luke Kinkade vs. Martin Prince (Single-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
Semis
1. StrikerLT vs. Luke Kinkade (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
2. The Overtaker receives a BYE
Finals
1. Luke Kinkade v. The Overtaker (LMS-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
BRONZE
Round 1
1. Hardcore Tag
The Beginning of Enlightenment vs. Allaryian Warriors (1-1-1)
Winner: The Beginning of Enlightenment
2. Tornado Tag
Collateral Damage vs. Killer Maniacs (docs)
Winner: Collateral Damage by default
3. Tornado Tag
Legends Running Riot vs. Fairy Warriors
Winner: Legends Running Riot
Semis
1. Tornado Tag
The Beginning of Enlightenment v. Collateral Damage (docs)
Winner: The Beginning of Enlightenment
2. Legends Running Riot receive a BYE
Finals
1. Regular Tag
The Beginning of Enlightenment vs. Legends Running Riot (docs)
Winner: The Beginning of Enlightenment
SILVER
Round 1
1. Regular Tag
85th Vertical vs. The Wild Closet (docs)
Winner: The Wild Closet
2. Regular Tag
Blood Brothers vs. Untamed Dreams (docs)
Winner: Untamed Dreams by default
3. Tornado Tag
Natural Disasters vs. Power Junkys (docs)
Winner: Natural Disasters by default
4. Crash N Splash receive a BYE
Semis
1. Hardcore Tag
Natural Disasters v. Crash N Splash (1-1-1)
Winner: Crash N Splash
2. Tornado Tag
The Wild Closet vs. Untamed Dreams (docs)
Winner: The Wild Closet
Finals
1. Hardcore Tag
Crash n Splash vs. The Wild Closet (1-1-1)
Winner: The Wild Closet
GOLD
Round 1
1. Regular Tag
Flying Pans vs. NSA (docs)
Winner: Flying Pans
2. Tornado Tag
Die in the Closet vs. Domination (docs)
Winner: Domination
3. The Upper Echelon recieve a BYE
Semis
1. Regular Tag
The Upper Echelon v. Flying Pans (docs)
Winner: Flying Pans
2. Domination receive a BYE
Finals
1. Regular Tag
Flying Pans v. Domination (docs)
Winner: Flying Pans
LIEUTENANT
Round 1
1. Harold the Pretzel Man vs. Aiden Gore (Table-docs)
Winner: Aiden Gore
2. King of Awesome vs. Ultimate Gene (Table-docs)
Winner: Ultimate Gene by default
3. Justin Swanson vs. RJ Wild (Cage-docs)
Winner: RJ Wild by defeault
4. Ito Kain vs. Agent Tran (LMS-docs)
Winner: Agent Tran
5. Genesis 1 vs. Kid Soldier (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Kid Soldier
6. ForSakeN v. Travis Truth (Single-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
Round 2
1. Agent Tran v. RJ Wild (Ladder-docs)
Winner: RJ Wild
2. Aiden Gore v. Ultimate Gene (Single-docs)
Winner: Aiden Gore
3. Kid Soldier v. ForSakeN (Cage-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
Semis
1. ForSakeN v. RJ Wild (Table-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
2. Aiden Gore receives a BYE
Final
1. ForSakeN v. Aiden Gore (LMS-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN by default
CAPTAIN
Round 1
1. Chad J0hns0n vs. The Immortal Mortal (LMS-docs)
Winner: Chad J0hns0n
2. TC Carroll vs. The Stiff Neck (Table-docs)
Winner: TC Carroll
3. Duece vs. Psycho Savage (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Psycho Savage
4. Typhoon vs. Xx S1CKEM xX (Single-docs)
Winner: Xx S1CKEM xX
5. HaydenHardkore vs. Dyna Mike Duncan (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
6. Swanton John vs. Aewyre (LMS-docs)
Winner: Aewyre
7. Scotty Dreamer vs. Mike Lethal (Cage-docs)
Winner: Scotty Dreamer by default
8. Stevie Rock 2 vs. Killer Animal (Single-docs)
Winner: Stevie Rock 2 by default
9. Sergei Kravinoff vs. JH777 (Cage-docs)
Winner: Sergei Kravinoff
10. Truco receives a BYE
Round 2
1. Sergei Kravinoff v. Aewyre (Table-docs)
Winner: Aewyre
2. Chad J0hsn0n v. Dyna Mike Duncan (LMS-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
3. Truco v. TC Carroll (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Truco
4. Psycho Savage vs. Scotty Dreamer (Cage-docs)
Winner: Psycho Savage
5. Xx S1CKEM Xx vs. Stevie Rock 2 (Table-docs)
Winner: Xx S1CKEM Xx
Round 3
1. Truco vs. Aewyre (Single-docs)
Winner: Truco
2. Dyna Mike Duncan vs. Psycho Savage (Cage-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
3. Xx S1CKEM xX receives a BYE
Semis
1. Xx S1CKEM xX v. Dyna Mike Duncan (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
2. Truco receives a BYE
Final
1. Truco v. Dyna Mike Duncan (Cage-docs)
Winner: Dyna Mike Duncan
COLONEL
Round 1
1. Malcriado Beast vs. HawkEye (LMS-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
2. Carlito Kool vs. Slim Shady (Table-docs)
Winner: Slim Shady
3. Bigguns88 vs. Untamed Beast (Single-docs)
Winner: Bigguns88
4. Luther vs. Terremoto (Table-docs)
Winner: Luther
5. Billy Styles vs. Big Closet (Cage-docs)
Winner: Billy Styles
6. Skull vs. Muhammad Hassan (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Muhammad Hassan
7. Matthew Oliveira vs. Ben Wallace (Single-docs)
Winner: Ben Wallace
8. trickshot receives a BYE
Round 2
1. Luther v. Slim Shady (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Slim Shady
2. HawkEye v. trickshot (Single-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
3. Ben Wallace v. Billy Styles (LMS-docs)
Winner: Ben Wallace
4. Muhammad Hassan vs. bigguns88 (Table-docs)
Winner: Muhammad Hassan
Semis
1. Muhammad Hassan vs. Slim Shady (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Slim Shady
2. Ben Wallace vs. HawkEye (LMS-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
Finals
1. Slim Shady v. Hawkeye (Single-docs)
Winner: HawkEye
GENERAL
Round 1
1. The Overtaker vs. Lt. Commander Worf (Cage-docs)
No Contest
2. Raju_the_Bomber vs. Rock II (Single-docs)
No Contest
3. y2000j vs. Luke Kinkade (LMS-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
4. Pennylane vs. Black Dead (Single-docs)
Winner: Pennylane
5. StrikerLT vs. Gnarfflinger (Ladder-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
6. I Always Lose vs. YOUNG GANGSTA (Ladder-docs)
Winner: I Always Lose
7. Martin Prince receives a BYE
Round 2
1. I Always Lose v. The Overtaker (LMS-docs)
Winner: The Overtaker by default
2. Pennylane v. StrikerLT (LMS-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
3. Luke Kinkade vs. Martin Prince (Single-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
Semis
1. StrikerLT vs. Luke Kinkade (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
2. The Overtaker receives a BYE
Finals
1. Luke Kinkade v. The Overtaker (LMS-docs)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
BRONZE
Round 1
1. Hardcore Tag
The Beginning of Enlightenment vs. Allaryian Warriors (1-1-1)
Winner: The Beginning of Enlightenment
2. Tornado Tag
Collateral Damage vs. Killer Maniacs (docs)
Winner: Collateral Damage by default
3. Tornado Tag
Legends Running Riot vs. Fairy Warriors
Winner: Legends Running Riot
Semis
1. Tornado Tag
The Beginning of Enlightenment v. Collateral Damage (docs)
Winner: The Beginning of Enlightenment
2. Legends Running Riot receive a BYE
Finals
1. Regular Tag
The Beginning of Enlightenment vs. Legends Running Riot (docs)
Winner: The Beginning of Enlightenment
SILVER
Round 1
1. Regular Tag
85th Vertical vs. The Wild Closet (docs)
Winner: The Wild Closet
2. Regular Tag
Blood Brothers vs. Untamed Dreams (docs)
Winner: Untamed Dreams by default
3. Tornado Tag
Natural Disasters vs. Power Junkys (docs)
Winner: Natural Disasters by default
4. Crash N Splash receive a BYE
Semis
1. Hardcore Tag
Natural Disasters v. Crash N Splash (1-1-1)
Winner: Crash N Splash
2. Tornado Tag
The Wild Closet vs. Untamed Dreams (docs)
Winner: The Wild Closet
Finals
1. Hardcore Tag
Crash n Splash vs. The Wild Closet (1-1-1)
Winner: The Wild Closet
GOLD
Round 1
1. Regular Tag
Flying Pans vs. NSA (docs)
Winner: Flying Pans
2. Tornado Tag
Die in the Closet vs. Domination (docs)
Winner: Domination
3. The Upper Echelon recieve a BYE
Semis
1. Regular Tag
The Upper Echelon v. Flying Pans (docs)
Winner: Flying Pans
2. Domination receive a BYE
Finals
1. Regular Tag
Flying Pans v. Domination (docs)
Winner: Flying Pans