Post by Xantaxm on Mar 24, 2008 1:40:14 GMT -5
Damage Control 2008
LIEUTENANT
Round 1
1. Kid Soldier v. Agent Tran (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Kid Soldier by default
2. Ultimate Gene v. Ito Kain (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
3. Harold the Pretzel Man v. Dakota Manuel (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Dakota Manuel
4. Samoa Joe KO v. Travis Truth (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Travis Truth
5. Valkyrie KD advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Valkyrie KD v. Kid Soldier (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Valkyrie KD
2. Travis Truth v. Perfect Combination (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Travis Truth
3. Ultimate Gene v. Dakota Manuel (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
Semis
1. Travis Truth v. Valkyrie KD* (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Valkyrie KD
2. Ultimate Gene advances with a BYE
*Valkyrie KD removed from Tournament due to promotion
Finals
1. Ultimate Gene v. Travis Truth (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
CAPTAIN
Round 1
1. Duece v. Psycho Savage (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Psycho Savage by default
2. Chad J0hns0n v. Scotty Dreamer (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Chad J0hns0n
3. Truco v. The Immortal Mortal (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Truco
4. Sergei Kravinoff v. Red X (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Red X
5. Genesis 1 v. Will Powers (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Will Powers
Round 2
1. Chad J0hns0n v. Truco (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Chad J0hns0n
2. Psycho Savage v. Red X (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Red X
3. Will Powers advances with a BYE
Semis
1. Will Powers v. Red X (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Will Powers
2. Chad J0hns0n advances with a BYE
Finals
1. Chad J0hns0n v. Will Powers (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Will Powers
COLONEL
Round 1
1. Ben Wallace v. Billy Styles (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Billy Styles
2. Muhammad Hassan v. Kevin Kbango (Single-3 staff of choice)
No Contest
3. Backyard Brawler 2 v. Luther (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Backyard Brawler 2
4. Bigguns88 v. Carlito Kool (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Bigguns88 by default
5. Eric The Torture v. Slim Shady (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
6. Matthew Oliveira v. trickshot (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
7. Malcriado Beast v. Skull (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Malcriado Beast
8. Big Closet v. HawkEye (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: HawkEye
9. TC Carroll v. Terremoto (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: TC Carroll
Round 2
1. Malcriado Beast v. Matthew Oliveira (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Malcriado Beast
2. Bigguns88 v. Eric The Torture (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
3. Billy Styles v. Backyard Brawler 2 (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Backyard Brawler 2
4. HawkEye v. TC Carroll (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: TC Carroll
Semis
1. Backyard Brawler 2 v. Eric The Torture (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
2. TC Carroll v. Malcriado Beast (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: TC Carroll
Finals
1. Eric The Torture v. TC Carroll (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
GENERAL
Round 1
1. Pennylane v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. Black Dead v. YOUNG GANGSTA (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: YOUNG GANGSTA
3. Martin Prince v. Gnarfflinger (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Martin Prince
4. y2000j v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: y2000j
5. The Masterpiece 3 advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. YOUNG GANGSTA v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. The Masterpiece 3 v. y2000j (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Y2000j
3. Martin Prince advances with a BYE
Semis
1. I Always Lose v. Martin Prince (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. y2000j advances with a BYE
Final
1. y2000j v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: y2000j
LIEUTENANT
Round 1
1. Kid Soldier v. Agent Tran (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Kid Soldier by default
2. Ultimate Gene v. Ito Kain (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
3. Harold the Pretzel Man v. Dakota Manuel (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Dakota Manuel
4. Samoa Joe KO v. Travis Truth (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Travis Truth
5. Valkyrie KD advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Valkyrie KD v. Kid Soldier (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Valkyrie KD
2. Travis Truth v. Perfect Combination (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Travis Truth
3. Ultimate Gene v. Dakota Manuel (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
Semis
1. Travis Truth v. Valkyrie KD* (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Valkyrie KD
2. Ultimate Gene advances with a BYE
*Valkyrie KD removed from Tournament due to promotion
Finals
1. Ultimate Gene v. Travis Truth (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Ultimate Gene
CAPTAIN
Round 1
1. Duece v. Psycho Savage (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Psycho Savage by default
2. Chad J0hns0n v. Scotty Dreamer (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Chad J0hns0n
3. Truco v. The Immortal Mortal (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Truco
4. Sergei Kravinoff v. Red X (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Red X
5. Genesis 1 v. Will Powers (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Will Powers
Round 2
1. Chad J0hns0n v. Truco (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Chad J0hns0n
2. Psycho Savage v. Red X (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Red X
3. Will Powers advances with a BYE
Semis
1. Will Powers v. Red X (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Will Powers
2. Chad J0hns0n advances with a BYE
Finals
1. Chad J0hns0n v. Will Powers (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Will Powers
COLONEL
Round 1
1. Ben Wallace v. Billy Styles (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Billy Styles
2. Muhammad Hassan v. Kevin Kbango (Single-3 staff of choice)
No Contest
3. Backyard Brawler 2 v. Luther (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Backyard Brawler 2
4. Bigguns88 v. Carlito Kool (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Bigguns88 by default
5. Eric The Torture v. Slim Shady (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
6. Matthew Oliveira v. trickshot (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Matthew Oliveira
7. Malcriado Beast v. Skull (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Malcriado Beast
8. Big Closet v. HawkEye (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: HawkEye
9. TC Carroll v. Terremoto (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: TC Carroll
Round 2
1. Malcriado Beast v. Matthew Oliveira (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Malcriado Beast
2. Bigguns88 v. Eric The Torture (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
3. Billy Styles v. Backyard Brawler 2 (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Backyard Brawler 2
4. HawkEye v. TC Carroll (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: TC Carroll
Semis
1. Backyard Brawler 2 v. Eric The Torture (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
2. TC Carroll v. Malcriado Beast (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: TC Carroll
Finals
1. Eric The Torture v. TC Carroll (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Eric The Torture
GENERAL
Round 1
1. Pennylane v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. Black Dead v. YOUNG GANGSTA (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: YOUNG GANGSTA
3. Martin Prince v. Gnarfflinger (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Martin Prince
4. y2000j v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: y2000j
5. The Masterpiece 3 advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. YOUNG GANGSTA v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. The Masterpiece 3 v. y2000j (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Y2000j
3. Martin Prince advances with a BYE
Semis
1. I Always Lose v. Martin Prince (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: I Always Lose
2. y2000j advances with a BYE
Final
1. y2000j v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: y2000j