Post by Xantaxm on Mar 24, 2009 23:42:33 GMT -5
Damage Control 2009
LIEUTENANT
Round 1
1. Dave Abernethy v. Genesis 1 (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Genesis 1
2. Level One v. Genocide (Single-3 staff of choice)
No Contest
3. Prince Martini v. Ultimate Gene (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Prince Martini
4. Martin Prince v. Luke Kinkade (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
5. The Angel of Darkness v. trickshot (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Trickshot
Round 2
1. Genesis 1 v. trickshot (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: trickshot
2. Luke Kinkade v. Prince Martini (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
Finals
1. trickshot v. Luke Kinkade (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Trickshot
CAPTAIN
Round 1
1. RhinoMan v. Destroyer (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Destroyer
2. Torjio Kazukuni v. Tommy Musashi (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Torjio Kazukuni
3. Marcus Airbourne v. The Ultimate Kid (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Marcus Airbourne
4. The Heartbreak Kid v. Tito Ortiz (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Heartbreak Kid
5. Essa Rios advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Destroyer v. Essa Rios (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Essa Rios
2. Marcus Airbourne v. The Heartbreak Kid (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Marcus Airbourne
3. Torjio Kazukuni advances with a BYE
Semi-Finals
1. Torjio Kazukuni v. Marcus Airbourne (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Torjio Kazukuni
2. Essa Rios advances with a BYE
Finals
1. Essa Rios v. Torjio Kazukuni (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Essa Rios
COLONEL
Round 1
1. Samoa Machine v. Malcriado Beast (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Samoa Machine
2. Matthew Oliveira v. Lunchtime Legend (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Lunchtime Legend
3. Euroman v. Luther (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Euroman
4. The Unabomber v. RJ Wild (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Unabomber
5. Eric The Torture advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Samoa Machine v. Lunchtime Legend (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Lunchtime Legend
2. Eric The Torture v. The Unabomber (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Unabomber
3. Euroman advances with a BYE
Semi-Finals
1. Euroman v. Lunchtime Legend (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Euroman
2. The Unabomber advances with a BYE
Finals
1. The Unabomber v. Euroman (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner Euroman
GENERAL
Round 1
1. HawkEye v. Big Closet (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: HawkEye
2. The Impacter v. Sergei Kravinoff (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Impacter
3. Angelus v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Angelus by default
4. Pennylane v. Slim Shady (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Slim Shady
5. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Backyard Brawler 2 (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY
6. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Big Daddy
7. Gnarfflinger v. Psycho Savage (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Psycho Savage
8. Black Dead v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrikerLT
Round 2
1. HawkEye v. The Impacter (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Impacter
2. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Psycho Savage (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY
3. Big Daddy v. Slim Shady (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Big Daddy
4. StrikerLT v. Angelus (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrikerLT
Semi-Finals
1. Big Daddy v. The Impacter (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Impacter
2. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrkerLT
Finals
1. The Impacter v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrikerLT
LIEUTENANT
Round 1
1. Dave Abernethy v. Genesis 1 (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Genesis 1
2. Level One v. Genocide (Single-3 staff of choice)
No Contest
3. Prince Martini v. Ultimate Gene (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Prince Martini
4. Martin Prince v. Luke Kinkade (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
5. The Angel of Darkness v. trickshot (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Trickshot
Round 2
1. Genesis 1 v. trickshot (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: trickshot
2. Luke Kinkade v. Prince Martini (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Luke Kinkade
Finals
1. trickshot v. Luke Kinkade (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Trickshot
CAPTAIN
Round 1
1. RhinoMan v. Destroyer (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Destroyer
2. Torjio Kazukuni v. Tommy Musashi (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Torjio Kazukuni
3. Marcus Airbourne v. The Ultimate Kid (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Marcus Airbourne
4. The Heartbreak Kid v. Tito Ortiz (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Heartbreak Kid
5. Essa Rios advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Destroyer v. Essa Rios (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Essa Rios
2. Marcus Airbourne v. The Heartbreak Kid (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Marcus Airbourne
3. Torjio Kazukuni advances with a BYE
Semi-Finals
1. Torjio Kazukuni v. Marcus Airbourne (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Torjio Kazukuni
2. Essa Rios advances with a BYE
Finals
1. Essa Rios v. Torjio Kazukuni (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Essa Rios
COLONEL
Round 1
1. Samoa Machine v. Malcriado Beast (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Samoa Machine
2. Matthew Oliveira v. Lunchtime Legend (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Lunchtime Legend
3. Euroman v. Luther (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Euroman
4. The Unabomber v. RJ Wild (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Unabomber
5. Eric The Torture advances with a BYE
Round 2
1. Samoa Machine v. Lunchtime Legend (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Lunchtime Legend
2. Eric The Torture v. The Unabomber (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Unabomber
3. Euroman advances with a BYE
Semi-Finals
1. Euroman v. Lunchtime Legend (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Euroman
2. The Unabomber advances with a BYE
Finals
1. The Unabomber v. Euroman (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner Euroman
GENERAL
Round 1
1. HawkEye v. Big Closet (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: HawkEye
2. The Impacter v. Sergei Kravinoff (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Impacter
3. Angelus v. I Always Lose (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Angelus by default
4. Pennylane v. Slim Shady (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Slim Shady
5. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Backyard Brawler 2 (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY
6. Big Daddy v. Muhammad Hassan (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Big Daddy
7. Gnarfflinger v. Psycho Savage (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Psycho Savage
8. Black Dead v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrikerLT
Round 2
1. HawkEye v. The Impacter (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Impacter
2. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. Psycho Savage (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: CHARISMATIC HARDY
3. Big Daddy v. Slim Shady (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: Big Daddy
4. StrikerLT v. Angelus (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrikerLT
Semi-Finals
1. Big Daddy v. The Impacter (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: The Impacter
2. CHARISMATIC HARDY v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrkerLT
Finals
1. The Impacter v. StrikerLT (Single-3 staff of choice)
Winner: StrikerLT