Post by Zantazm on Jan 29, 2008 1:11:16 GMT -5
Ladder Tournaments (2008)
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
Round 1
1. s1ckem v. RJ Wild (Ladder-docs)
Winner: s1ckem
2. Justin Swanson v. Tommy Musashi (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Tommy Musashi
3. Harold the Pretzel Man v. Agent Tran (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Harold the Pretzel Man
4. The Killer Animal v. Truco (Ladder-docs)
Winner: The Killer Animal
5. Psycho Savage v. Typhoon (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Typhoon *
6. Ultimate Gene v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
7. Genesis 1 v. Ito Kain (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Genesis 1
8. Saton receives a BYE
* Typhoon is removed from the Tournament due to promotion
Round 2
1. Harold the Pretzel Man v. Saton (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Harold the Pretzel Man
2. Genesis 1 v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
3. S1ckem v. The Killer Animal (Ladder-docs)
Winner: The Killer Animal
4. Tommy Musashi receives a BYE (Winner at FTA)
Semi-Finals
1. Tommy Musashi v. The Killer Animal (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Tommy Musashi
2. Harold the Pretzel Man v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Harold the Pretzel Man
Finals
1. Tommy Musashi v. Harold the Pretzel Man (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Tommy Musashi
GENERAL DIVISION
Round 1
1. Gnarfflinger v. The Overtaker (Ladder-docs)
Winner: The Overtaker
2. Martin Prince v. Rock II (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Rock II
3. YOUNG GANGSTA v. StrikerLT (Ladder-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
4. Zantazm v. y2000j (Ladder-docs)
Winner: y2000j
5. I Always Lose receives a BYE
Round 2
1. y2000j v. Rock II (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Rock II
2. I Always Lose v. The Overtaker (Ladder-docs)
Winner: I Always Lose
3. StrikerLT receives a BYE
Semi-Finals
1. Rock II v. I Always Lose (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Rock II
2. StrikerLT receives a BYE
Finals
1. StrikerLT v. Rock II (Ladder-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
Round 1
1. s1ckem v. RJ Wild (Ladder-docs)
Winner: s1ckem
2. Justin Swanson v. Tommy Musashi (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Tommy Musashi
3. Harold the Pretzel Man v. Agent Tran (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Harold the Pretzel Man
4. The Killer Animal v. Truco (Ladder-docs)
Winner: The Killer Animal
5. Psycho Savage v. Typhoon (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Typhoon *
6. Ultimate Gene v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
7. Genesis 1 v. Ito Kain (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Genesis 1
8. Saton receives a BYE
* Typhoon is removed from the Tournament due to promotion
Round 2
1. Harold the Pretzel Man v. Saton (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Harold the Pretzel Man
2. Genesis 1 v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner: ForSakeN
3. S1ckem v. The Killer Animal (Ladder-docs)
Winner: The Killer Animal
4. Tommy Musashi receives a BYE (Winner at FTA)
Semi-Finals
1. Tommy Musashi v. The Killer Animal (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Tommy Musashi
2. Harold the Pretzel Man v. ForSakeN (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Harold the Pretzel Man
Finals
1. Tommy Musashi v. Harold the Pretzel Man (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Tommy Musashi
GENERAL DIVISION
Round 1
1. Gnarfflinger v. The Overtaker (Ladder-docs)
Winner: The Overtaker
2. Martin Prince v. Rock II (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Rock II
3. YOUNG GANGSTA v. StrikerLT (Ladder-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT
4. Zantazm v. y2000j (Ladder-docs)
Winner: y2000j
5. I Always Lose receives a BYE
Round 2
1. y2000j v. Rock II (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Rock II
2. I Always Lose v. The Overtaker (Ladder-docs)
Winner: I Always Lose
3. StrikerLT receives a BYE
Semi-Finals
1. Rock II v. I Always Lose (Ladder-docs)
Winner: Rock II
2. StrikerLT receives a BYE
Finals
1. StrikerLT v. Rock II (Ladder-docs)
Winner: StrikerLT