Post by Xantaxm on Mar 24, 2008 1:32:42 GMT -5
World Warz II (4/20/08)
HARDCORE DIVISION
1. Hardcore Championship
Deathmatch III (LMS: 0-2-2 - Winner inflicts most injuries)
RhinoMan (c) v. Hyperion
Winner and NEW Hardcore Champion: Hyperion
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Lieutenant Championship
ForSakeN (c) v. Ultimate Gene (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: ForSakeN
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. Captain Championship
Dyna Mike Duncan (c) v. Will Powers (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain Champion: Will Powers
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Colonel Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. Eric The Torture (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Colonel Champion: Big Daddy
GENERAL DIVISION
1. General Championship
Luke Kinkade (c) v. y2000j (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL General Champion: Luke Kinkade
TAG TEAM DIVISIONS
1. Bronze Tag Championship
The Beginning of Enlightenment (c) v. Perfect Wonder v. Revolution Deathsquad (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Champions: Revolution Deathsquad
2. Silver Tag Championship
Demonic Gangstas (c) v. Truth & Consequences v. Power Junkys (docs)
Winner and NEW Silver Tag Team Champs: Power Junkys
3. Gold Tag Championship
Original Gangstas (c) v. Skull & Crossbones v. ReVamped v. Die in the Closet v. Flying Pans v. NSA (docs)
Winner and NEW Gold Tag Team Champions: Flying Pans
4. World Warz II Match
Team USA v. Team UK v. Team Ireland v. Team Canada v. Team Portugal v. Team Latino v. Team Germany/Poland v. Team Mutt v. Team Japan v. Team Xantland (Hardcore can use up to 6 staff, Lieutenants can use up to 5 staff, Captains can use up to 4 staff, Colonels and Generals can only use docs)
Winner: Team Japan
HARDCORE DIVISION
1. Hardcore Championship
Deathmatch III (LMS: 0-2-2 - Winner inflicts most injuries)
RhinoMan (c) v. Hyperion
Winner and NEW Hardcore Champion: Hyperion
LIEUTENANT DIVISION
1. Lieutenant Championship
ForSakeN (c) v. Ultimate Gene (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Lieutenant Champion: ForSakeN
CAPTAIN DIVISION
1. Captain Championship
Dyna Mike Duncan (c) v. Will Powers (Ladder-docs)
Winner and NEW Captain Champion: Will Powers
COLONEL DIVISION
1. Colonel Championship
Big Daddy (c) v. Eric The Torture (Single-docs)
Winner and STILL Colonel Champion: Big Daddy
GENERAL DIVISION
1. General Championship
Luke Kinkade (c) v. y2000j (Table-docs)
Winner and STILL General Champion: Luke Kinkade
TAG TEAM DIVISIONS
1. Bronze Tag Championship
The Beginning of Enlightenment (c) v. Perfect Wonder v. Revolution Deathsquad (docs)
Winner and NEW Bronze Tag Champions: Revolution Deathsquad
2. Silver Tag Championship
Demonic Gangstas (c) v. Truth & Consequences v. Power Junkys (docs)
Winner and NEW Silver Tag Team Champs: Power Junkys
3. Gold Tag Championship
Original Gangstas (c) v. Skull & Crossbones v. ReVamped v. Die in the Closet v. Flying Pans v. NSA (docs)
Winner and NEW Gold Tag Team Champions: Flying Pans
4. World Warz II Match
Team USA v. Team UK v. Team Ireland v. Team Canada v. Team Portugal v. Team Latino v. Team Germany/Poland v. Team Mutt v. Team Japan v. Team Xantland (Hardcore can use up to 6 staff, Lieutenants can use up to 5 staff, Captains can use up to 4 staff, Colonels and Generals can only use docs)
Winner: Team Japan